Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Genealogy Surnames Acres, Barber, Becket, Beilstein, Bichsel, Brown, Childwell, Cooke, Cooper, Coppowe, Davys, Dodge, Eberlin, Feg, Fiske, Goodpseed, Gottman, Gould, Graber, Groh, Hebyson, Heist, Hill, Klinger, Koch, Leigh, Lynne, Mayer, Meister, Moser, Prince, Putnam, Rathbun, Risch, Russell, Salzmann, Sankey, Schneider, Smith, Smythe, Soule, Tylson, Ubelin, Weiser, West, and Zeller are included in these next six generations of my family tree (ie generations 13-25). Listed below are direct ancestors only for the next six generations. I'm definitely a very amateur genealogist, and certainly this may contain many errors. Please forgive, and send me corrections at bijou@smta.cc For more detail see my page at GenCircles: http://www.gencircles.com/users/yochum

Blue designates an immigrant ancestor Green designates a person on the other side of the pond Orange indicates this is as far as I've found on this line.

Generation Thirteen:

10 greats-grandparents

Jacob Weiser (b.1625 d.bef1694)

Anna Mayer (b.1628 d. July 06, 1696 GrossAspach Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the MAYER line

 

Hanna Johannes Ubelin (b.1640) this is as far as I've gone on the UBELIN line

Anna Catharina (b.1644)

 

Nicholas Schneider Feg (b. March 05, 1647/48 d. April 27, 1724)

Anna Margaretha Koch (b.1652 d. November 1697)

 

Johannes Risch (b.1646 d.1717) this is as far as I've gone on the RISCH line

AnnaMargaretha (b.1651 d. May 26, 1728)

 

Hans Rudolph Zeller (b. 1637 Zurich Switzerland d.1693)

 

Georg Klinger (b.1610 Rielingshauaen Wuertenburg Germany d. Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany)

Christina (b.1614 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany d. October 31, 1695 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany)

 

Philip Gottman (b.1645) this is as far as I've gone on the GOTTMAN line

 

Hanss Johannes Heist (b. 1644 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany d. November 14, 1709 Reichelsheim Germany)

Kunigunda Groh (b. June 15, 1646 Hessen Germany d. April 26, 1702 Hessen Germany)

 

Georg Meister (b.1634 Germany d.1673)

Euphrasina (b.1638)

 

Johann Balthasar Beilstein (b.1641 Herchenrode Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the BEILSTEIN line

 

Johannes Bichsel (b. April 08, 1649 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland d. July 23, 1736)

Anna Salzmann (b. 1651 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland) this is as far as I've gone on the SALZMANN line

 

John Rathbun (b. March 08, 1628/29 Lancashire England d. 1702 Newport NewportCo RI)

Margaret Acres (b. September 15, 1633 Lancashire England d. September 1702 Newport NewportCo RI)

 

Tristram Dodge (b.1621 SuffolkCo England d.1682 BlockIs NewportCo RI)

Ann (b.1619 NewShoreham BlockIs RI d. aft 1686)

 

William Barber

 

Francis West (b.1640 Duxbury/Plymouth MA d.1687 NKingston WashingtonCoRI)

Susannah Soule (b.1642 Duxbury/Plymouth MA d.1684 Kingstown WashingtonCo RI)

 

John Brown (b. Muirkirk Ayrshire Scotland d. Yorkshire England) this is as far as I've gone on this BROWN line

Christine (b.December 28, 1641 Yorkshire England d. EssexCo MA)

 

John Putnam (b. Bef. May 27, 1627 Aston Abbots Bucks. d. April 07, 1710 Salem MA)

Rebecca Prince (b.1637) this is as far as I've gone on this PRINCE line

 

William Russell (b.1605 England d. February 14, 1661/62 Cambridge MiddlesexCo MA)

Martha Davys (b.1610 England d.1694 Cambridge MiddlesexCo MA) this is as far as I've gone on the DAVYS line

 

David Fiske (b.1624 Westerly SuffolkCo England d. February 14, 1709/10 Lexington MiddlesexCo MA)

Lydia Cooper (d. November 29, 1654) this is as far as I've gone on the COOPER line

 

Johannes Batdoff (b.1564 Westphalia Germany)

 

 

Generation Fourteen:

11 greats-grandparents

Jacob Weiser this is as far as I've gone on the WEISER line

 

Johannes Schneider Feg this is as far as I've gone on the FEG line

 

Wilhelm Koch (b.1615 d. September 1674) this is as far as I've gone on the KOCH line

Lucia (d. September 29, 1679)

 

Hans Heinrich Zeller (b.1609 Zurich Switzerland 1672 d. Zurich Switzerland)

 

Eberhard Klinger (b.1589 Rielingshauaen Wuertenburg Germany)

Urusula Klinger (b.1592 Kleinaspach Wuertenburg Germany)

 

Conrad Cuntz Heist (b.1620 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the HEIST line

Margaretha (b.1630)

 

Heinrich Groh (b.April 1614 Fraenkisch-Crumbach Germany d. August 27, 1703 Fraenkisch-Crumbach Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the GROH line

Elisabetha (b.1616)

 

Nicholaus Meister (b.1614 Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the MEISTER line

Margaretha (b.1615)

 

Ulrich Bichsel (b.1618 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland)

Anna Hebyson (b.1618 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland) this is as far as I've gone on the HEBYSON line

 

Thomas Rathbun (b. January 09, 1595/96 d. February 07, 1653/54 Ditton PrescottParish Lancashire England)

Alice Childwell this is as far as I've gone on the CHILDWELL line

 

Thomas Acres (b.1608 Prescott Parish Lancashire EN) this is as far as I've gone on the ACRES line

 

John Dodge (b.1600)

 

James Barber this is as far as I've gone on the BARBER line

 

Matthew West (b.1598 England d. 1659 Newport NewportCo RI)

 

George Soule (b.1590 Eckington Worcestershire England d. January 22, 1677/78 Duxbury/Plymouth MA)

Mary Becket (b. January 17, 1589/90 England d. December 16, 1676 Duxbury/Plymouth MA)

 

John Putnam (b. Bef. January 17, 1578/79 Wingrave Bucks.) d. December 30, 1662 Salem EssexCo MA)

Priscilla Gould (b.1586 Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England) this is as far as I've gone on the GOULD line

 

John Russell this is as far as I've gone on the RUSSELL line

 

David Fiske (b.1601 Westerly SuffolkCo England d. January 22, 1661/62 Watertown MiddlesexCo MA)

Sarah Smith (b.1602 Wrentham SuffolkCo England)

 

Johannes Batdorff (b.1534 d. 1584 Wesphalia Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the Batdorff line

 

Generation Fifteen:

12 greats-grandparents

Heinrich Zeller (d.1645 Zurich Switzerland)

 

Stephen Klinger (b.1545 Rielingshauaen Wuertenburg Germany d.1613 Rielingshauaen Wuertenburg Germany)

Anna Eberlin (b.1548 Reilingshauaen Wuertenburg Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the EBERLIN line

 

Hans Klinger (b.1562 Kleinaspach Wuertenburg Germany) this is as far as I've gone on this KLINGER line

 

Hans Bichsel (b.1585 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland)

Anna Moser (b.1585) this is as far as I've gone on this MOSER line

 

Thomas Rathbun (b.1566 Farnsworth Chapel Lancashire England d. November 07, 1623 Ditton PrescottParish Lancashire England)

Grace Coppowe (b.1570)

 

John Isaac Dodge (b.1570)

 

Thomas West (b.1564 Harsworth EN) this is as far as I've gone on this WEST line

Elizabeth Sankey (b.1568 England) this is as far as I've gone on this SANKEY line

 

Robert Soule (b.1564 Lincolnshire, England)

Elizabeth Tylson (b.1568) this is as far as I've gone on this TYLSON line

 

Sylvester Becket (b.1560 Juddonham Suffolk England)

Elizabeth Hill (b.1560)

 

Nicholas Putnam (b. abt1540 Bucks d. Bef. September 27, 1598 Stewley Bucks)

Margaret Goodspeed (b. Bef. August 16, 1556 Wingrave Bucks d. Bef. January 08, 1618/19 Aston Abbots, Bucks

 

Jeffrey Fiske (b.1552 Laxfield England d.1628 Metfield England)

Sarah Cooke this is as far as I've gone on this COOKE line

 

Edmund Smith this is as far as I've gone on this SMITH line

 

Generation Sixteen:

13 greats-grandparents

Stephan Zeller (d.1606 Zurich Switzerland)

 

Jacob Klinger this is as far as I've gone on this KLINGER line

 

Hans Bichsel (b.1560 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland) this is as far as I've gone on this BICHSEL line

Anna Graber (b.1560) this is as far as I've gone on this GRABER line

 

William Rathbun (b.1538 Ditton PrescottParish Lancashire England d. June 1587 Lancashire England) this is as far as I've gone on this RATHBUN line

Ellen (d.1587)

 

John Coppowe this is as far as I've gone on this COPPOWE line

 

Oliver Dodge (b.1531)

 

John Soule (b.1519 Lancashire England) this is as far as I've gone on this SOULE line

 

William Becket this is as far as I've gone on this BECKET line

Ann Leigh this is as far as I've gone on this LEIGH line

 

Henry Hill this is as far as I've gone on this HILL line

 

John Goodspeed (b. Bef. January 20, 1602/03 Wingrave Bucks)

Elizabeth

 

Robert Fiske (b.1525 Stadhaugh LaxfieldParish SuffolkCo England d.1600 StJamesSEinham SuffolkCo England)

Sybil Gould (d.1571 StJamesSEinham SuffolkCo England) this is as far as I've gone on this GOULD line

Generation Seventeen:

14 greats-grandparents

Stephan Zeller (d.1552 Zurich Switzerland)

 

Michael Dodge (b.1482)

 

William Goodspeed (d.abt 1535 Wingrave Bucks) this is as far as I've gone on this GOODSPEED line

Anna (d.Bef. October 04, 1558 Wingrave Bucks)

 

Simon Richard Fiske (b.1480 Laxfield England d. January 1504/05 Laxfield England)

Generation Eighteen:

15 greats-grandparents

Christian Zeller

 

William Dodge (b.1440)

 

Simon Fiske (b.Laxfield England d.June 1538 Laxfield England)

Elizabeth (d.1558 Halesworth England)

 

Generation Nineteen:

16 greats-grandparents

 

Conrad Zeller

 

William Dodge (b.1421)

 

William Fiske (b. Stadhaugh LaxfieldParish SuffolkCo England d.1504 England)

Joan Lynne (d.1505) this is as far as I've gone on this LYNNE line

Generation Twenty:

17 greats-grandparents

 

Christian Zeller

 

William Dodge (b.1386)

 

Symonde Fiske (b.1410 Stadhaugh LaxfieldParish SuffolkCo England d. February 1463/64 Stadhaugh LaxfieldParish SuffolkCo England)

Susannah Smythe (b.1440 SuffolkCo England)

 

Generation Twenty-one:

18 greats-grandparents

 

Stephan Zeller

 

Robert Dodge (b.1352)

 

Hugh Fiske

Generation Twenty-two:

19 greats-grandparents

Chunrat Conrad VonZell Zeller

Elizabeth

 

Ralph Dodge (b.1310)

 

Daniel Fiske (d.1399 England)

Generation 23:

20 greats-grandparents

Heinrich VonZell Zeller

 

George Dodge (1280)

Generation 24:

21 greats-grandparents

Herbot deCella Zeller

 

Peter Dodge (1250)

Generation 25:

22 greats-grandparents

Otto deCella Zeller (b.1200)

 

<Please click here to go back to Generations 1-6 of my family tree>

<Please click here to go back to Generations 7-12 of my family tree>