Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Genealogy Surnames Ashenfelter, Bailey, Barber, Barker, Batdorff, Bauman, Becket, Beilstein, Binkley, Bixler, Boyer, Brine, Brion, Brown, Bush, Caylor, Clark, Claybaugh, Clendenin, Dietz, DeValois, Dodge, Feg, Fisher, Fiske, Frederick, Gottman, Heist, Herber, Hinsch, Hittle, Huber, Illsley, Jones, Kamp, Kill, Klinger, Kohl, Lehman, Lenz, Lucas, Lyon, McCullough, Montgomery, Potter, Putnam, Rathbun, Reiser, Rench, Rettich, Risch, Russell, Saab, Saltzgaber, Schaffer, Shafer, Sharer, Shockey, Spray, Stucki, Tripp, Ubelin, Von Bruegal, Walborn, Weber, Weiser, West, Wolf, and Zeller are included in these six generations of my family tree (ie generations 7-12). Listed below are direct ancestors only for the next six generations. I'm definitely a very amateur genealogist, and certainly this may contain many errors. Please forgive, and send me corrections at bijou@smta.cc For more detail see my page at GenCircles: http://www.gencircles.com/users/yochum

Blue designates an immigrant ancestor Green designates a person on the other side of the pond Orange indicates this is as far as I've found on this line.

Generation Seven:

great-great-great-great-grandparents

Franz Kill b.1739 Erpledange Luxembourg d.1808 Luxembourg

Maria Bauman d.1808 Luxembourg this is as far as I've gone on the BAUMAN line

 

Michael Fisher (b.March 14, 1813 PerryCo Ohio d. May 08, 1897 Ada HardinCo Ohio)

Mary Binkley (b.OH m.May 10, 1835 PerryCo Ohio) this is as far as I've gone on the BINKLEY line

 

James C Bailey (b. December 02, 1820 OH d. December 16, 1874 LattyTwp PauldingCo OH) this is as far as I've gone on the BAILEY line

Sarah (b.1822 OH)

 

Ebenezer L Spray (b.1827 AllenCo in what is now AuglaizeCoOH d. November 24, 1875 Latty PauldingCo OH)

Hannah Montgomery (b.1833 WashingtonTwp AllenCo OH or AuglaizeCoOH d. December 07, 1906 GroverHill PauldingCo OH)

 

William Henry Ashenfelter (b. June 25, 1814 Clearfield PA d. October 20, 1851 HancockCo OH)

Rebecca Claybaugh (b.1817 RossCo OH d.between 1874-1880 AthensCo OH)

 

Isaac Shockey (b. October 06, 1810 PaxtonTwp RossCo OH d. October 24, 1889 Morgantown PikeCo OH)

Airy Barker (d.1841) this is as far as I've gone on the BARKER line

 

Ludwick Lewis Lehytt Hinsch (b. September 18, 1769 Saxony Germany d. August 01, 1864 Piqua MiamiCo OH) wife died April 08, 1833 AdamsCo OH this is as far as I've gone on the HINSCH line

 

Benjamin Lehman (b.1775 d. December 29, 1849 MiamiCo OH)

Margaret Rench (b.1781 d. August 12, 1831 MiamiCo OH)

 

Nicholas Hittle (b.1770 Germany d.June 1846 DarkeCo OH)

Eva Anna Boyer (b. PA)

 

Ransom Bruce Jones (b. September 12, 1822 Batavia GenesseeCoNY d. February 09, 1907 BigStoneCity GrantCoSD)

Mary L Clark (b. July 30, 1825 Batavia GenesseeCoNY d. May 09, 1905 BigStoneCity GrantCoSD)

 

John Jacob Batdorff (b. May 13, 1806 DauphinCo PA d. July 10, 1870 Delta FultonCo OH)

Christina Anna Bush (b. October 24, 1818 AdamsCo PA d. August 31, 1884 Delta FultonCo OH)

 

Generation Eight:

great-great-great-great-great-grandparents

Mathias Kill b.1698 Luxembourg d.1771 Luxembourg

Marie Weber b.1697 d.1762 Luxembourg this is as far as I've gone on the WEBER line

 

John Fisher (b. October 25, 1776 JordanTwp NorthumberlandCo Tulpehoecken PA d. April 06, 1857 Fremont SanduskyCo OH)

Hannah Weiser (b. December 22, 1780 Womelsdorf BerksCo PA d. August 02, 1859 Fremont SanduskyCo OH m. June 15, 1801 PA

 

James Spray (b. December 14, 1807 WarrenCo OH d. December 25, 1860 AuglaizeCo OH) this is as far as I've gone on the SPRAY line

Nancy Lucas (d.AuglaizeCo OH)

 

Shadrach Montgomery (b. January 26, 1791 ChesterCo PA d. October 18, 1871 VanBurenTwp ShelbyCoOH) this is as far as I've gone on the MONTGOMERY line

Isabella McCullough (b.1796 PA d.1876 WashingtonTwp AuglaizeCo OH)

 

Peter Ashenfelter (b. June 20, 1780 Pikeland ChesterCo PA d. July 07, 1846 Brady Twp ClearfieldCo PA)

Nancy Ann Huber Hoover (b. January 20, 1782 York PA d.abt.1860 DemoniesTwp BooneCo IA)

 

William Claybaugh this is as far as I've gone on the CLAYBAUGH line

Elizabeth Becket this is as far as I've gone on the BECKET line

 

Christian W Shockey (b.1776 FranklinCo PA d. April 14, 1839 PaxtonTwp RossCo OH)

Polly

 

Peter Lehman this is as far as I've gone on the LEHMAN line

Catherine

 

John Rench (b.1761 Hagerstown MD d. 1824)

Elizabeth Caylor this is as far as I've gone on the CAYLOR line

 

Adam Hittle this is as far as I've gone on the HITTLE line

Fred Boyer this is as far as I've gone on the BOYER line

 

Lyman R Jones (b.1792 Wales d. August 12, 1824 GreenCreek SanduskyCo OH) this is as far as I've gone on the JONES line

Marvel Rathbun (b.1802 Tyringham MA d. August 28, 1824 GreenCreek SanduskyCo OH)

 

Samuel Clark (b.NY) this is as far as I've gone on the CLARK line

Statira Brown (b. March 12, 1789 NY d. August 28, 1871)

 

George Peter Batdorff (b. February 11, 1768 LancasterCo PA d. 1855 WayneCo OH)

Catherine Brine (b. 1772 PA d.1868 WayneCo OH)

 

John Bush (b.1792 CT) this is as far as I've gone on the BUSH line

Mary Lydia Wolf (b.1796 CT) this is as far as I've gone on the WOLF line

 

Generation Nine:

great-great-great-great-great-great-grandparents

 

Michael Kill b. Luxembourg

Catharina

 

John Jacob Fisher (b. May 09, 1746 Tulpehoecken PA d. March 26, 1829 PerryCo OH)

Catherine Schaffer (b.1750 BerksCo PA d.1790 NorthumberlandCo PA)

 

John Conrad Weiser (b. April 16, 1753 Womelsdorf PA d. September 10, 1804 Northumberland PA)

Elizabeth Klinger (b. March 10, 1756 Reading PA d. March 12, 1820 Northumberland PA)

 

Ebenezer Lucas this is as far as I've gone on the LUCAS line

 

Archibald McCullough (b. June 08, 1834 d. March 16, 1878) this is as far as I've gone on the McCULLOUGH line

Isabella Clendenin this is as far as I've gone on the CLENDENIN line

 

Peter Ashenfelter (b. 1744 ProvidenceTwp Philadelphia PA d. November 1822 Warrington YorkCo PA)

Elizabeth Rieser (b.1749 Philadephia PA) this is as far as I've gone on the RIESER line

 

Johan Conrad Huber (b.1734 Germany d. June 30, 1806) this is as far as I've gone on the HUBER line

Anna Maria Lenz this is as far as I've gone on the LENZ line

 

Abraham Shockey (b. abt.1760 Manheim York Co PA d. November 01, 1782)

Elizabeth

 

Joseph Peter Rench (b.1724 Germany d.1804 Frankstown HuntingdonCoPA)

Margaret Shafer (b.1733 d.1779 FrederickCoMD)

 

Jonathan Rathbun (b. 1762 Exeter WashingtonCoRI d. 1824 GreenCreek SanduskyCo OH)

Elizabeth Clark (b. October 30, 1770 RI d. 1845 Varysburg NY)

 

John Brown (b. February 19, 1755 Brimfield HampdenCoMA d.1809 Norwich ChenangoCoNY)

Lovina Lyon (b. December 24, 1764 Wilbrahaim HampdenCoMA d. January 09, 1846 Norwalk HuronCoOH)

 

Henry Batdorff (b.1732 d. August 15, 1808)

Anna Maria Saltzgaber (b. November 27, 1743 PA d. Aft. November 24, 1776 PA )

Daniel Brion (b. March 17, 1751/52 BerksCo PA d. August 22, 1831 SchuylkillCo PA)

 

Generation Ten: 7greats-grandparents

Johannes Kill b. Clausen, Luxembourg this is as far as I've gone on the KILL line

 

John Jacob Fisher (b.1721 SchoharieNY d. August 01, 1803 Tulpehocken PA)

Mary Elizabeth Frederick (b.1722 d. bef.1802 Tulpehoecken PA)

 

John Adam Schaffer this is as far as I've gone on the SCHAFFER line

Maria Eva Saab this is as far as I've gone on the SAAB line

 

Frederick Weiser (b. December 24, 1728 Schoharie NY d. November 15, 1773 Womelsdorf PA)

Anna Amelia Zeller (b.July 1729 Tulpehocken PA d. Aft. 1798 UnionCo PA)

 

John Philip Klinger (b. July 11, 1723 Pfaffenburth Reichelsheim Odenwald Germany d. September 30, 1811 Reading BerksCo PA)

Eve Elizabeth Beilstein (b. May 27, 1730 Brandau Germany d. LykensTwp DauphinCo PA)

 

Philip Jacob Ashenfelter (b.1716 Germany d. January 1773 ProvidenceTwp Philadelphia PA) this is as far as I've gone on the ASHENFELTER line

Ann Margaretha (b.1716 Germany d. aft.1774 ProvidenceTwp Philadelphia PA)

 

Valentine Shockey (b.1739 Milford Twp., Bucks Co., PA d.1810 WV) this is as far as I've gone on the SHOCKEY line

Barbara Bixler (b.1739 ManchesterTwp YorkCo PA d.aft 1803)

 

Peter Rench (b.1699 Germany d.1772 ConococheageFrederickCoMD) this is as far as I've gone on the RENCH line

Margreth (b. 1702 Germany)

 

Schafer

Margaretha

 

Jonathan Rathbun (b. October 01, 1734 Exeter WashingtonCoRI d. Aft. 1790 Tyringham MA)

Susannah Barber (b. November 13, 1737 d.1790 Tyringham MA)

 

Jonathan Brown (b. December 31, 1716 Salem MA d. September 26, 1799)

Abigail Russell (b. February 15, 1715/16 Lexington MA d. April 23, 1803)

 

Johannes Martin Batdorff (b. September 1698 Palatine Germany d. after 1782 PA)

Maria Elizabeth Walborn (b. October 25, 1696 Weisbach-Nassau Germany)

 

Andrew Saltzgaber (b. December 26, 1708 Rotterdam Holland d. November 16, 1769 LebanonCo PA)

Anna Maria Zeller (b. December 29, 1715 LivingstonManor NY d. November 24, 1776 LebanonCo PA)

 

John Jacob Brion (b. July 31, 1712 Diedendorf Germany d. May 23, 1760 RichmondTwp Berks Co PA)

Anna Maria Kamp (b.1729 BerksCo PA)

 

Generation Eleven:

8greats-grandparents

Sebastian Johannes Fisher (b. January 1668/69 Alsenborn Germany)

Susannah

 

Johann Adam Frederick this is as far as I've gone on the FREDERICK line

Regina Maria

 

John Conrad Weiser (b. November 02, 1696 Wurttemberg,Herrenberg, Astaet, Germany d. July 13, 1760 Womelsdorf PA)

Anna Eva Feg (b. January 25, 1699/00 Schoharie NY d. June 11, 1781 Womelsdorf PA)

 

Johannes George Zeller (b.1686 France d.October 25, 1737 Fort Zeller LebanonCo PA)

Anna Maria Catharina Herber (b.Germany d. January 14, 1748/49 Millbach LebanonCoPA)

 

Johannes Klinger (b. November 18, 1694 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany d. September 22, 1774 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany)

Agatha Heist (b. April 02, 1699 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany d. April 08, 1780 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany)

 

Johan Jacob Beilstein (b. January 26, 1695/96 Lutzelbach Germany d. March 21, 1759 Brandau Germany)

Anna Elizabeth Rettich (b. November 25, 1705 Brandau Germany d. May 30, 1770 Brandau Germany)

 

Christian Bixler (b. October 05, 1706 Sumiswald, Switzerland d. March 1777 Manchester Twp., York, PA)

Catherine Sharer

 

John Rathbun (b. December 23, 1693 Block Island, RI d. 1752 Exeter WashingtonCo RI)

Alice

 

Joseph Barber (b. October 16, 1701 Kingstown WashingtonCo RI d. May 01, 1779 Exeter WashingtonCo RI)

Rebecca Potter (b.1705 d.1779)

 

John Brown (b. April 15, 1683 Salisbury MA d. February 1737/38)

Mary Illsley (d.1731) this is as far as I've gone on the ILLSLEY line

 

John Russell (b. November 09, 1671 Boston SuffolkCo MA d. June 14, 1746)

Rebecca (b.1689 Lexington MiddlesexCo MA)

 

John Jacob Peter Batdorff (b.Basel Switzerland d. 1709 London England)

Anna Maria Catharina Herber (b.Germany d. January 14, 1748/49 Millbach LebanonCoPA)

 

Hans Adam Walborn (b.1670 Mossbach-Biebrick Idar Germany d. aft1741 Tulpehocken BerksCo PA)

Anna Elizabeth Dietz (b.1666 Mossbach-Biebrick Idar Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the DIETZ line

 

Jean Henrich Zeller (b. 1685 France d. January 04, 1756 BerksCo PA)

Anna Maria Briegel VonBruegal (b.1690 Holland d. November 04, 1765 BerksCo PA)

 

John Jacob Brion (b. July 31, 1712 Diedendorf Germany d. May 23, 1760 RichmondTwp Berks Co PA)

Anna Maria Kamp (b. 1729 BerksCo PA)

 

Generation Twelve:

9 greats-grandparents

Peter Fisher (b.1648 Verbandsgemeinde Enkenbach-Alsenborn, Germany this is as far as I've gone on the FISHER line

Anna Lucia

 

Johannes Conrad Weiser (b.1660 GrossAspach Germany d.May 1746 BerksCoPA)

Anna Magdalena Ubelin (b.1666 GrossAspach Germany d. 5/1/1709 GrossAspach Germany)

 

John Peter Feg (b. November 1672 d. December 05, 1744 PA)

Anna Maria Risch (b.April 1681)

 

Jacques deSallaire Zeller (b.1660 Zurich Switzerland d.1710 LondonEN)

Clothilde DeValois (b.1665 France d.1749 BerksCo PA) this is as far as I've gone on the DeVALOIS line

 

Henrich Herber this is as far as I've gone on the HERBER line

 

Johann Georg Klinger (b. May 06, 1655 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Oldenwald Germany d. May 25, 1694 Kirch-Beerfurth Germany)

Anna Elizabeth Gottman (b.1663 Kirch-Beerfurth Germany d. 5/4/1743 Kirch-Beerfurth Germany)

 

Johann Leonhard Heist (b. January 22, 1670/71 d. March 12, 1735/36)

Anna Rosina Meister (b. February 16, 1672/73 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany d. October 29, 1746 Pfaffen-Beerfurth Odenwald Germany)

 

George Beilstein (b.1661 Germany d. January 09, 1737/38 Lutzelbach Germany)

Eva Kohl (b.1680 Germany d. January 25, 1729/30 Lutzelbach Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the KOHL line

 

Johan Martin Rettich (b.1661 Brandau GE) this is as far as I've gone on the RETTICH line

Ottila b.1663 Brandau GE

 

Ulrich Bichsel (b. September 09, 1677 Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland d. 1732 Flubach, Bern, Switzerland)

Verena Stucki

 

John Rathbun (b. 1655 Dorchester MA d.1723 BlockIsland RI)

Ann Dodge (b.1660 NewShoreham BlockIsland RI d.1723)

 

Moses Barber (b.1652 d. 1733 SKingston WashingtonCoRI)

Susannah West (b.1674 NKingston WashingtonCoRI d.1756 Charlestown WashingtonCoRI)

 

Potter (b.1679 SKingston WashingtonCo RI) this is as far as I've gone on the POTTER line

Mary Tripp (b.1683 SKingston WashingtonCo RI) this is as far as I've gone on the TRIPP line

 

Henry Brown (b. February 08, 1658/59 Salisbury MA d. April 25, 1708 Salisbury MA)

Hannah Putnam (b. February 02, 1662/63 Salem MA d. 1730)

 

John Russell (b. September 11, 1645 Cambridge MiddlesexCo MA d. March 06, 1732/33 Lexington MiddlesexCo MA)

Elizabeth Fiske (b.1654 Cambridge MiddlesexCo MA)

 

Johannes Batdorff

 

Henrich Herber this is as far as I've gone on the HERBER line

 

Joachim Walborn (b.1629 d. September 1689 Mossbach-Biebrick Idar Germany) this is as far as I've gone on the WALBORN line

AnnaMaria (b. 1636 d. December 30, 1693 Mossbach-Biebrick Idar Germany)

 

Jacques deSallaire Zeller (b.1660 Zurich Switzerland d.1710 LondonEN)

Clothilde DeValois (b.1665 France d.1749 BerksCo PA) this is as far as I've gone on the DeVALOIS line

 

John Jacob Brion (b. July 31, 1712 Diedendorf Germany d. May 23, 1760 RichmondTwp Berks Co PA) this is as far as I've gone on the BRION line

Anna Maria Kamp (b.1729 BerksCo PA) this is as far as I've gone on the KAMP line

 

 

<Please click here to go back to Generations 1-6 of my family tree>

<Please click here to go forward to Generations 13-18 of my family tree>